Nieuwstraat 11, Aruba

  • facebook

©2017 BY ARUBA CHESS FEDERATION.

Resultado Copa Betico Croes 2019 (25 januari 2019 - 27 januari 2019)

January 28, 2019

Categoria: Open

Ranking after round 5 of Copa Betico Croes 2019 Category Open

No.  PNo.  Name                       Score WP    SB     PS    rat.  TPR  W-We

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    3  Brian Diaz                 4.0  13.0   9.75  13.0  1698 1866 +1.03

  2.    6  Ilya Stetsenko              3.5  13.5   8.50  10.0  1603 1763 +1.07

        8  Ayden Dirks                 3.5  12.5   6.75   9.0  1527 1719 +1.00

  4.    1  Jose Pesqueria              3.0  12.5   7.00   9.5  1778 1669 -0.61

  5.    7  Randy Tromp                 2.5  10.5   4.25   6.0  1602 1532 -0.41

        5  Eldrick Donata              2.5   8.0   3.50   5.0  1651 1485 -0.91

  7.    2  Octavio Croes               2.0  14.0   4.50   8.0  1731 1579 -1.02

        9  Enrique Jacopucci           2.0  13.0   4.50   7.5  1489 1489 -0.03

       10  Kyell-Jean Antonio          2.0  13.0   3.50   7.0  1465 1447 -0.12

 10.    4  Peter v/d Brink             0.0  10.0   0.00   0.0  1695  -   +0.00

 

 

 

Categoria: U-18

Ranking after round 5 of Copa Betico Croes 2019 Categoria U-18

No.  PNo.  Name                       Score WP    SB     PS    rat.  TPR  W-We

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    2  Thamara Sagastegui          4.0  14.5  11.00  11.5  1452 1584 +0.88

        5  John A. Tromp               4.0  13.5   9.75  12.5  1407 1632 +1.41

  3.    4  Aimara Ballestero           3.5  14.0   9.00  11.5  1426 1492 +0.52

  4.    1  Lesley Cielo                3.0  15.0   7.00  12.0  1516 1473 -0.27

        3  Ryan Rangel                 3.0  14.0   7.25   9.0  1450 1426 -0.14

  6.   13  Samuel Velasquez            2.5  14.0   5.25   8.5  1074 1267 +0.80

        8  Samantha Aponte             2.5  11.5   4.50   7.5  1271 1238 -0.21

        7  Juan Carlos Thijssen        2.5  11.0   3.75   5.5  1355 1313 -0.27

        9  Ryan Strick                 2.5  10.0   4.25   6.5  1269 1281 +0.07

 10.   10  Juan Carlos Klein           2.0  12.5   4.00   6.0  1266 1212 -0.38

        6  Gian Croes                  2.0  11.0   2.00   6.0  1364 1158 -1.05

       12  Gideon Tromp                2.0   9.0   2.50   5.0  1127  501 -0.82

 13.   11  Altaaf Chirill              1.5  12.0   2.25   3.5  1200 1041 -0.54

 

 

Best U16: Lesley Cielo

Best U14: Samuel Velasquez

Categoria: U-12

 

Ranking after round 7 of Copa Betico Croes 2018 Category U-12

No.  PNo.  Name                       Score WP    SB     PS    rat.  TPR  W-We

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    1  Patrick de Roo              7.0  27.0  27.00  28.0  1416 1856 +0.75

  2.   10  Sylvi Cabral                5.0  30.0  19.00  19.0  1019 1265 +1.86

  3.   11  Kian Ng                     4.5  27.0  13.75  20.5  0927 1101 +1.55

  4.    3  Gillian Croes               4.0  27.0  13.00  17.0  1158 1062 -0.69

        4  Santiago Rodrigues          4.0  27.0  11.00  15.0  1122 1107 -0.06

        2  Mary Jane Bueno             4.0  24.0  12.50  16.0  1170 1100 -0.43

  7.   15  Bodi Rosenstand             3.5  30.5  13.25  17.5  0756 1037 +1.74

        8  Giandra Croes               3.5  26.5   9.00  13.5  1047 1057 +0.05

       12  Alyssa Jansen               3.5  26.0   8.25  14.5  0891 1083 +1.59

        6  Ethan Ibara                 3.5  18.5   7.25  10.5  1100  961 -1.09

 11.    9  Brooke Lockhart             3.0  24.0   7.00  12.0  1021  931 -0.72

       13  Kiana Klein                 3.0  20.5   7.25  12.0  0857  899 +0.24

        5  Angelina Arens              3.0  18.0   5.75   9.0  1100  847 -1.96

 14.   14  Bryce Lockhart              2.5  18.5   5.25  10.5  0835  823 -0.16

 15.    7  Lisabeth Mark               2.0  19.5   4.50   9.0  1100  739 -2.67

 

 

Boys:  1. Patrick de Roo                             Girls: 1. Sylvi Cabral

       2. Kian Ng                                           2. Mary Jane Bueno

       3. Gillian Croes                                     3. Giandra Croes

 

Best U10: Santiago Rodrigues

Best U-8: Bryce Lockhart

Please reload