Nieuwstraat 11, Aruba

  • facebook

©2017 BY ARUBA CHESS FEDERATION.

Round 6

08 Oct 2017

Pairing of round 6 of Aruba Chess Challenge 2017 Open Group

Table White                               - Black            8 October 2017             Results

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- round 6

  1   Izijk, Jimmy                 ( 3.5) - Mora Moron, Jose             ( 4  )   4-  2       

  2   Pesqueira, Jose              ( 3  ) - Ramirez Gonzalez, Mauricio   ( 4  )   8-  1       

  3   Colina Nunes, Alejandro J.   ( 3  ) - Hernandez Bonilla, Amelia    ( 3  )   5-  3       

  4   Stetsenko, Ilya              ( 3  ) - Antonio, Kyell-Jean          ( 2.5)  15- 13       

  5   Roose, Alex                  ( 2.5) - Tjong A Hung, Edwin          ( 2.5)   6-  9       

  6   Jacopucci, Enrique           ( 2  ) - Croes, Octavio               ( 2  )  11-  7       

  7   Diaz, Daniel Eugenio         ( 1  ) - Hodgson Norman               ( 2  )  12- 10       

  8   Cruz, Dayger                 ( 0  ) - Croeze, Ethan                ( 2  )  16- 14       

Round 5

07 Oct 2017

Pairing of round 5 of Aruba Chess Challenge 2017 Open Group

Table White                               - Black            7 October 2017             Results

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- round 5

  1   Ramirez Gonzalez, Mauricio   ( 3  ) - Colina Nunes, Alejandro J.   ( 3  )   1-  5  1-0   

  2   Mora Moron, Jose             ( 3  ) - Hernandez Bonilla, Amelia    ( 3  )   2-  3  1-0   

  3   Pesqueira, Jose              ( 2.5) - Roose, Alex                  ( 2  )   8-  6  1/2   

  4   Croes, Octavio               ( 2  ) - Izijk, Jimmy                 ( 2.5)   7-  4  0-1   

  5   Stetsenko, Ilya              ( 2  ) - Jacopucci, Enrique           ( 2  )  15- 11  1-0   

  6   Hodgson Norman               ( 1.5) - Tjong A Hung, Edwin          ( 2  )  10-  9  1/2   

  7   Antonio, Kyell-Jean          ( 1.5) - Cruz, Dayger                 ( 0  )  13- 16  1-0   

  8   Croeze, Ethan                ( 1  ) - Diaz, Daniel Eugenio         ( 1  )  14- 12  1-0   

 

 

Ranking after round 5 of Aruba Chess Challenge 2017 Open Group

No.  PNo.  Name                       Score WP    SB     PS    rat.  TPR  W-We

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    1  Ramirez Gonzalez, Mauricio  4.0  16.0  12.50  12.5  2188 2252 +0.44

        2  Mora Moron, Jose            4.0  14.0  10.50  11.5  2139 2223 +0.61

  3.    4  Izijk, Jimmy                3.5  12.0   6.50  10.0  2027 1981 -0.07

  4.    3  Hernandez Bonilla, Amelia   3.0  16.0   8.50  11.0  2126 1994 -0.58

        5  Colina Nunes, Alejandro J.  3.0  15.5   8.00  10.5  1978 1943 -0.03

        8  Pesqueira, Jose             3.0  12.0   6.00  10.0  1833 2017 +0.93

       15  Stetsenko, Ilya             3.0  11.5   6.25   9.0  1244 1653 +2.31

  8.    6  Roose, Alex                 2.5  12.5   6.50   7.0  1935 1665 -1.47

        9  Tjong A Hung, Edwin         2.5  11.0   4.00   6.5  1754 1721 -0.20

       13  Antonio, Kyell-Jean         2.5   8.5   2.00   5.0  1367 1599 +0.91

 11.    7  Croes, Octavio              2.0  15.5   5.00   7.0  1886 1796 -0.53

       14  Croeze, Ethan               2.0  12.5   3.75   5.5  1353 1530 +0.82

       10  Hodgson Norman              2.0  11.0   2.50   4.5  1702 1517 -1.01

       11  Jacopucci, Enrique          2.0  11.0   2.00   7.0  1618 1543 -0.46

 15.   12  Diaz, Daniel Eugenio        1.0  10.5   0.00   3.0  1508  796 -1.67

 16.   16  Cruz, Dayger                0.0  10.5   0.00   0.0  0000  806   806

Round 4

07 Oct 2017

Pairing of round 4 of Aruba Chess Challenge 2017 U-18 Group

Table White                               - Black            7 October 2017             Results

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- round 4

  1   Croes, Nathan                ( 2.5) - van Deutekom, Kellen         ( 3  )   6- 16       

  2   Croes, Gian                  ( 2  ) - Donata, Eldrick              ( 2.5)   4-  1       

  3   Tromp, John Alexander        ( 2  ) - Mirchandani, Vansh           ( 2  )  13- 10       

  4   Rangel, Ryan                 ( 1.5) - de Lange, Ethan              ( 2  )  12- 15       

  5   Martinez, Matthew            ( 1.5) - Chatlani, Dhruva             ( 1  )   9-  3       

  6   Dirks, Ayden                 ( 1  ) - Croes, Jessica               ( 1  )   2-  5       

  7   Giel, Evenee                 ( 1  ) - Diaz, Christopher            ( 1  )   8-  7       

  8   Vrolijk, Keanu               ( 0  ) - Quandt, Nigel                ( 0  )  14- 11  

 

Ranking after round 4 of Aruba Chess Challenge 2017 Open Group

No.  PNo.  Name                       Score WP    SB     PS    rat.  TPR  W-We

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    1  Ramirez Gonzalez, Mauricio  3.0  10.5   7.50   8.5  2188 2213 +0.21

        3  Hernandez Bonilla, Amelia   3.0   9.5   6.75   8.0  2126 2061 -0.10

        2  Mora Moron, Jose            3.0   9.5   6.50   7.5  2139 2141 +0.13

        5  Colina Nunes, Alejandro J.  3.0   9.0   6.25   7.5  1978 1985 +0.20

  5.    8  Pesqueira, Jose             2.5   8.5   4.25   7.0  1833 2044 +0.79

        4  Izijk, Jimmy                2.5   7.5   3.25   6.5  2027 1914 -0.38

  7.    7  Croes, Octavio              2.0   9.0   4.00   5.0  1886 1829 -0.22

       15  Stetsenko, Ilya             2.0   8.0   3.50   6.0  1244 1571 +1.41

       11  Jacopucci, Enrique          2.0   7.5   1.50   5.0  1618 1774 +0.44

        9  Tjong A Hung, Edwin         2.0   7.0   2.00   4.0  1754 1726 -0.13

        6  Roose, Alex                 2.0   6.5   3.00   4.5  1935 1623 -1.33

 12.   13  Antonio, Kyell-Jean         1.5   7.5   1.75   2.5  1367 1599 +0.91

       10  Hodgson Norman              1.5   6.5   0.75   2.5  1702 1423 -1.08

 14.   14  Croeze, Ethan               1.0   8.5   2.00   3.5  1353 1433 +0.11

       12  Diaz, Daniel Eugenio        1.0   6.0   0.00   2.0  1508  876 -0.96

 16.   16  Cruz, Dayger                0.0   7.0   0.00   0.0  0000  865   865

Round 3

06 Oct 2017

Pairing of round 3 of Torneo despues di vakantie grandi

Table White                               - Black            31 Augustus 2017           Results

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- round 3

  1   Jose Pesqueira               ( 2  ) - Octavio Croes                ( 2  )   1-  2  0-1   

  2   Enrique Jacopucci            ( 1  ) - Alvin Howell                 ( 1  )   7-  5  0-1   

  3   Orlando Mora                 ( 1  ) - Daniel Diaz Senjor           ( 1  )  10-  6  0-1def   

  4   Ilya Stetsenko               ( 1  ) - Angelo Franken               ( 0  )   9-  3  1-0   

                                                                                              

Bye            : 8 Lesley Cielo

Absent         : 4 Randy Tromp

Ranking after round 3 of Torneo despues di vakantie grandi

No.  PNo.  Name                       Score WP    SB     PS    rat.  TPR  W-We

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    2  Octavio Croes               3.0   4.5   4.50   6.0  1779 2402 +0.87

  2.    1  Jose Pesqueira              2.0   5.5   2.50   5.0  1803 1740 -0.17

        5  Alvin Howell                2.0   3.5   0.50   3.0  1570 1752 +0.73

        6  Daniel Diaz Senjor          2.0   3.0   1.00   4.0  1444 1737 +0.69

        9  Ilya Stetsenko              2.0   3.0   1.00   3.0  1421 2184 +0.94

  6.    7  Enrique Jacopucci           1.0   6.0   1.00   3.0  1433  875 -0.43

       10  Orlando Mora                1.0   4.5   0.50   2.0  1133  -   +0.00

        8  Lesley Cielo                1.0   4.5   0.00   1.0  1097  621 -0.13

  9.    3  Angelo Franken              0.0   6.0   0.00   0.0  1670  678 -2.24

        4  Randy Tromp                 0.0   4.5   0.00   0.0  1622 1003 -0.26

Round 2

06 Oct 2017

Pairing of round 2 of Aruba Chess Challenge 2017 Open Group

Table White                               - Black                                       Results

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- round 2

  1   Izijk, Jimmy                 ( 1  ) - Ramirez Gonzalez, Mauricio   ( 1  )   4-  1       

  2   Mora Moron, Jose             ( 1  ) - Colina Nunes, Alejandro J.   ( 1  )   2-  5       

  3   Pesqueira, Jose              ( 1  ) - Hernandez Bonilla, Amelia    ( 1  )   8-  3       

  4   Stetsenko, Ilya              ( 1  ) - Croeze, Ethan                ( 0.5)  15- 14       

  5   Roose, Alex                  ( 0.5) - Croes, Octavio               ( 0  )   6-  7       

  6   Tjong A Hung, Edwin          ( 0  ) - Diaz, Daniel Eugenio         ( 0  )   9- 12       

  7   Antonio, Kyell-Jean          ( 0  ) - Hodgson Norman               ( 0  )  13- 10       

  8   Jacopucci, Enrique           ( 0  ) - Cruz, Dayger                 ( 0  )  11- 16 

 

Ranking after round 2 of Aruba Chess Challenge 2017 U-18 Group

No.  PNo.  Name                       Score WP    SB     PS    rat.  TPR  W-We

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   13  Tromp, John Alexander       2.0   2.0   2.00   3.0  0000  -   0   

       10  Mirchandani, Vansh          2.0   1.0   1.00   3.0  0000 1994 0   

       16  van Deutekom, Kellen        2.0   0.5   0.50   3.0  0000  -   0   

  4.   12  Rangel, Ryan                1.5   2.5   1.75   2.5  0000  -   0   

        6  Croes, Nathan               1.5   1.5   0.75   2.5  0000  -   0   

        1  Donata, Eldrick             1.5   0.5   0.25   2.0  1393 1994 +0.24

  7.   15  de Lange, Ethan             1.0   3.0   1.00   2.0  0000  -   0   

        3  Chatlani, Dhruva            1.0   2.0   0.00   2.0  0000  -   0   

        5  Croes, Jessica              1.0   2.0   0.00   1.0  0000  -   0   

        4  Croes, Gian                 1.0   1.5   0.00   1.0  0000  -   0   

        7  Diaz, Christopher           1.0   1.0   0.00   1.0  0000  -   0   

 12.    9  Martinez, Matthew           0.5   3.5   0.75   1.0  0000 1393 0   

 13.    2  Dirks, Ayden                0.0   3.5   0.00   0.0  1194  593 -0.24

        8  Giel, Evenee                0.0   3.0   0.00   0.0  0000  -   0   

       14  Vrolijk, Keanu              0.0   2.5   0.00   0.0  0000  -   0   

       11  Quandt, Nigel               0.0   2.0   0.00   0.0  0000  -   0   

 

    

Round 1

05 Oct 2017

Pairing of round 1 of Aruba Chess Challenge 2017 Open Group

Table White                               - Black                                       Results

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- round 1

  1   Ramirez Gonzalez, Mauricio   ( 0  ) - Tjong A Hung, Edwin          ( 0  )   1-  9  1-0   

  2   Hodgson Norman               ( 0  ) - Mora Moron, Jose             ( 0  )  10-  2  0-1   

  3   Hernandez Bonilla, Amelia    ( 0  ) - Jacopucci, Enrique           ( 0  )   3- 11  1-0   

  4   Diaz, Daniel Eugenio         ( 0  ) - Izijk, Jimmy                 ( 0  )  12-  4  0-1   

  5   Colina Nunes, Alejandro J.   ( 0  ) - Antonio, Kyell-Jean          ( 0  )   5- 13  1-0   

  6   Croeze, Ethan                ( 0  ) - Roose, Alex                  ( 0  )  14-  6  1/2   

  7   Croes, Octavio               ( 0  ) - Stetsenko, Ilya              ( 0  )   7- 15  0-1   

  8   Cruz, Dayger                 ( 0  ) - Pesqueira, Jose              ( 0  )  16-  8  0-1   

 

Ranking after round 1 of Aruba Chess Challenge 2017 Open Group

No.  PNo.  Name                       Score WP    SB     PS    rat.  TPR  W-We

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    1  Ramirez Gonzalez, Mauricio  1.0   0.0   0.00   1.0  2188 2588 +0.08

        2  Mora Moron, Jose            1.0   0.0   0.00   1.0  2139 2539 +0.08

        3  Hernandez Bonilla, Amelia   1.0   0.0   0.00   1.0  2126 2526 +0.08

       15  Stetsenko, Ilya             1.0   0.0   0.00   1.0  1244 2444 +0.92

        4  Izijk, Jimmy                1.0   0.0   0.00   1.0  2027 2427 +0.08

        5  Colina Nunes, Alejandro J.  1.0   0.0   0.00   1.0  1978 2378 +0.08

        8  Pesqueira, Jose             1.0   0.0   0.00   1.0  1833  -   +0.00

  8.   14  Croeze, Ethan               0.5   0.5   0.25   0.5  1353 1753 +0.42

        6  Roose, Alex                 0.5   0.5   0.25   0.5  1935 1535 -0.42

 10.    9  Tjong A Hung, Edwin         0.0   1.0   0.00   0.0  1754 1354 -0.08

       10  Hodgson Norman              0.0   1.0   0.00   0.0  1702 1302 -0.08

       11  Jacopucci, Enrique          0.0   1.0   0.00   0.0  1618 1218 -0.08

       12  Diaz, Daniel Eugenio        0.0   1.0   0.00   0.0  1508 1108 -0.08

       16  Cruz, Dayger                0.0   1.0   0.00   0.0  0000 1033 0   

       13  Antonio, Kyell-Jean         0.0   1.0   0.00   0.0  1367  967 -0.08

        7  Croes, Octavio              0.0   1.0   0.00   0.0  1886  686 -0.92

Ranking Before Tournament

07 Oct 2017

Ranking before initial round of Aruba Chess Challenge 2017 Open Group

No.  PNo.  Name                       Score WP    SB     PS    rat.  TPR  W-We

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    1  Ramirez Gonzalez, Mauricio  0.0   0.0   0.00   0.0  2188  -   +0.00

        2  Mora Moron, Jose            0.0   0.0   0.00   0.0  2139  -   +0.00

        3  Hernandez Bonilla, Amelia   0.0   0.0   0.00   0.0  2126  -   +0.00

        4  Izijk, Jimmy                0.0   0.0   0.00   0.0  2027  -   +0.00

        5  Colina Nunes, Alejandro J.  0.0   0.0   0.00   0.0  1978  -   +0.00

        6  Roose, Alex                 0.0   0.0   0.00   0.0  1935  -   +0.00

        7  Croes, Octavio              0.0   0.0   0.00   0.0  1886  -   +0.00

        8  Pesqueira, Jose             0.0   0.0   0.00   0.0  1833  -   +0.00

        9  Tjong A Hung, Edwin         0.0   0.0   0.00   0.0  1754  -   +0.00

       10  Hodgson Norman              0.0   0.0   0.00   0.0  1702  -   +0.00

       11  Jacopucci, Enrique          0.0   0.0   0.00   0.0  1618  -   +0.00

       12  Diaz, Daniel Eugenio        0.0   0.0   0.00   0.0  1508  -   +0.00

       13  Antonio, Kyell-Jean         0.0   0.0   0.00   0.0  1367  -   +0.00

       14  Croeze, Ethan               0.0   0.0   0.00   0.0  1353  -   +0.00

       15  Stetsenko, Ilya             0.0   0.0   0.00   0.0  1244  -   +0.00

       16  Cruz, Dayger                0.0   0.0   0.00   0.0  0000  -   0   

Please reload